Live Broadcast Schedule*

Tuesday, November 13
19:30 – 21:00 Welcome Reception & Parade of Finalists Add to Calendar
Wednesday, November 14
08:45 – 09:00 Design Semifinal 1 – Pre-Match Interview – riopurba Add to Calendar
09:00 – 09:30 Design Semifinal 1 Add to Calendar
09:30 – 10:00 Marathon Competition Finals Add to Calendar
11:30 – 12:00 Design Semifinal 1 Add to Calendar
12:00 – 12:15 Design Semifinal 1 Post Match Interview with Ravijune and iamtong Add to Calendar
12:45 – 13:00 Design Semifinal 2 – Pre-Match Interview -ssp555 Add to Calendar
13:00 – 13:30 Design Semifinal 2 Add to Calendar
13:30 – 14:00 Marathon Competition Finals Add to Calendar
15:00 – 15:30 Design Semifinal 2 Add to Calendar
15:30 – 16:00 Design Semifinal 2 Post Match Interview with yoki and abedevera Add to Calendar
18:30 – 19:00 Marathon Competition Finals Add to Calendar
19:00 – 19:15 Marathon Competition Finals Post Match Discussion with marek.cygan and PaulJefferys Add to Calendar
19:30 – 20:00 Development Add to Calendar
20:00 – 20:15 Development Competition Post Match Interview with mishacucicea Add to Calendar
21:00 – 22:00 Game Night
Thursday, November 15
08:15 – 08:45 Design Finals Competition – Indonesian with fajar.mln, yoki and cendika Add to Calendar
11:30 – 12:00 Design Final 1 Add to Calendar
12:00 – 12:30 Design Final 1 Post Match Interview with aveef and PereViki Add to Calendar
12:45 – 14:30 Algorithm Competition Semifinal 1 – Live with scott_wu and lg5293 Add to Calendar
14:30 – 14:45 Post Algorithm Semifinal 1 Interview – Egor Add to Calendar
15:15 – 15:30 UI Prototype Pre-Match Discussion Add to Calendar
15:30 – 16:00 UI Prototype Add to Calendar
16:30 – 17:00 F2F Competition Add to Calendar
17:00 – 17:30 F2F – Post Match Discussion with akinwale and Sharathkumar92 Add to Calendar
18:30 – 20:30 Algorithm Competition Semifinal 2 – Live with scott_wu and lg5293 Add to Calendar
20:30 – 20:45 Algorithm Semifinal 2 Post Match Interview Petr Add to Calendar
Friday, November 16
08:25 – 09:00 Algorithm – Semifinal 1 and SemiFinal 2 Discussion Japanese with tomerun Add to Calendar
09:05 – 09:30 Algorithm – Semifinal 1 and SemiFinal 2 Discussion Chinese with ACRush Add to Calendar
09:35 – 10:05 Algorithm – Semifinal 1 and SemiFinal 2 Discussion Russian with Egor, Petr and tourist Add to Calendar
11:30  – 12:00 Design Final 2 Add to Calendar
12:00 – 12:30 Design Final 2 Post Match Interview with iamtong and yoki Add to Calendar
12:30 – 15:00 Algorithm Competition Final – Live with scott_wu and lg5293 Add to Calendar
14:30 – 15:15 Topcoder Team Town Hall
16:00 – 16:30 Champion Announcements and Awards

*All times listed will be in Dallas, Texas, USA which is UTC -6. See an example here.

Sponsors


CodiLime
Medallia
DigitalOcean
ITCrowd

Weekly updates about the Topcoder Open (TCO) straight to your inbox.

  • All the latest news about TCO
  • Leaderboard updates
  • Newly launched TCO-eligible challenges.
  • Blog posts, event updates, contests, and more!